Team Comparison


Team Proam Games Tries Goals Drops Points Players
American SamoaCountries113101421
Aotearoa MāoriCountries551491042806145
ArmyAmateur92101017
AustraliaCountries4811,9131,6502810,112784
Australia (Wheelchair)Countries208177047843
Australia (Women)Countries341841101957104
Australian AboriginesCountries152917015036
BARLA Great Britain & IrelandCountries32615013420
Barrow RaidersUK Professional7653,4282,94510519,707364
Batley BulldogsUK Professional7833,2512,7298818,550378
Bosnia and HerzegovinaCountries1100417
Bradford BullsUK Professional8184,1653,6658924,079330
BramleyUK Professional105333277111,897109
BrazilCountries512606043
Brazil (Women)Countries34202022
BulgariaCountries513706651
CameroonCountries42101030
Canada (Women)Countries713907043
CarlisleUK Professional5527921751,55550
Castleford TigersUK Professional8043,4492,8508819,584323
Catalans DragonsUK Professional5192,1331,8426612,282163
ChileCountries58804826
Chorley/BlackpoolUK Professional4331,6101,272639,047404
ColombiaCountries33101417
Cook IslandsCountries631671012872181
Cook Islands (Women)Countries122913014270
CornwallUK Professional205038027648
CrusadersUK Professional18186468164,824103
Dewsbury RamsUK Professional7863,1102,76312918,095506
DoncasterUK Professional7473,3732,7089519,003557
El SalvadorCountries14402417
England (Women)Countries179651048664
EnglandCountries213974746124,961727
England (Wheelchair)Countries2022116031,20744
England KnightsCountries16112880624121
EstoniaCountries4100418
Featherstone RoversUK Professional8334,4543,68513225,318442
FijiCountries8628220421,538287
Fiji President\'s XIIICountries53201634
France (Wheelchair)Countries20170151198343
France (Women)Countries125102261
FranceCountries3849791,006515,581720
Friendly IslandsCountries2000017
Gateshead ThunderUK Professional30130124777525
Gateshead/NewcastleUK Professional5702,3091,7183612,708480
GeorgiaCountries73624219438
GermanyCountries305412917
GhanaCountries410605227
Gloucestershire All GoldsUK Professional12051337232,799135
Great BritainCountries7541,1871,109256,227747
Great Britain (Women)Countries2712062160572
GreeceCountries21130990718108
Halifax PanthersUK Professional7923,7993,2266321,711380
Hemel StagsUK Professional15146735662,586211
Highfield/Liverpool/HuytonUK Professional4496964580113
Hong KongCountries411906228
Huddersfield GiantsUK Professional8213,4682,9657619,878304
HullUK Professional8273,4103,0698819,866296
Hull Kingston RoversUK Professional8383,7243,1859421,360370
HunsletUK Professional7433,0942,55510517,591576
Hunslet Club ParksideAmateur413907020
IrelandCountries7232824571,809294
Ireland (Wheelchair)Countries72023012629
Italy (Wheelchair)Countries5000018
ItalyCountries5327821411,532262
JamaicaCountries2686600464112
JapanCountries155302617
Keighley CougarsUK Professional7423,3912,7695919,161399
KenyaCountries25102218
LatviaCountries74317020664
LebanonCountries5030224721,704206
Leeds RhinosUK Professional8844,2513,7329924,567231
Leigh LeopardsUK Professional8364,5463,75110125,787473
Leigh MinersAmateur19200817
Lock LaneAmateur106503417
London BroncosUK Professional7803,1892,6445918,103405
London ChargersAmateur14302217
London SkolarsUK Professional4841,7551,388259,821445
MaltaCountries302319013041
Midlands HurricanesUK Professional16159345373,285207
MoldovaCountries310505036
NetherlandsCountries2511806024
New Zealand (Women)Countries3223111501,154109
New ZealandCountries4131,2341,188256,915653
New Zealand Māori (Women)Countries72910013632
New Zealand ResidentsCountries9141107840
NigeriaCountries42416112933
Niue (Women)Countries512305425
NiueCountries202714013650
Norfolk IslandCountries4200818
North Wales CrusadersUK Professional2511,216951146,780213
OldhamUK Professional7593,4362,8388519,505463
Other NationalitiesCountries33119840525141
OxfordUK Professional11443526792,283163
Pacific Islands (Women)Countries5110620
Papua New Guinea (Women)Countries72610012442
Papua New GuineaCountries10730825451,730339
Paris Saint-GermainUK Professional52156117286071
PhilippinesCountries72314112140
Pilkington RecreationAmateur72101017
PolandCountries114630024471
Rochdale HornetsUK Professional7513,4412,7577819,356574
Rochdale MayfieldAmateur124101819
RotumaCountries4000017
Royal NavyAmateur58504219
Russia (Women)Countries5000017
RussiaCountries5619613741,062209
Salford Red DevilsUK Professional8103,2542,7236518,527354
Samoa (Women)Countries11284012029
SamoaCountries8826016841,380275
Scotland (Wheelchair)Countries92714213834
ScotlandCountries6122518721,276212
Sheffield EaglesUK Professional7973,5732,9548420,284380
SiddalAmateur207403617
Solomon IslandsCountries43017015421
South AfricaCountries2355391294153
South Sea Island Barbarians (Wheelchair)Countries5000018
South WalesUK Professional2295691052843
South Wales ScorpionsUK Professional17860547443,372219
SpainCountries155503017
Spain (Wheelchair)Countries7171519928
St. HelensUK Professional8934,7183,90310426,782240
StanningleyAmateur22201217
Swinton LionsUK Professional7743,4542,70310719,329471
ThornhillAmateur13110617
TokelauCountries15151108231
Tokelau (Women)Countries622409630
TongaCountries9631322601,704260
Tonga (Women)Countries108103423
Toronto WolfpackUK Professional9563047663,47859
Toulouse OlympiqueUK Professional2611,3021,047107,312140
TurkeyCountries94932126168
United States of AmericaCountries6125316811,349251
United States of America (Wheelchair)Countries31912010020
VanuatuCountries49314324
Wakefield TrinityUK Professional8073,0422,65310117,575370
Wales (Wheelchair)Countries148768148540
WalesCountries188536468252,842519
Warrington WolvesUK Professional8443,9703,22311722,443281
West HullAmateur213201617
West Wales RaidersUK Professional921541020820141
Wests WarriorsAmateur22101017
WhitehavenUK Professional7793,3702,7918319,145358
Widnes VikingsUK Professional8093,6092,9637520,437425
Wigan WarriorsUK Professional8854,3143,75010624,862254
Workington TownUK Professional7522,9242,4827916,739438
York AcornAmateur88203617
York City KnightsUK Professional7363,3452,7398818,946576